2016 Members Bulb Lottery

Here is a list of this years lucky winners

Many Thanks to Len Olive for organising the lottery once again and thanks to all of our bulb sponsors

Ron Scamp Daffodils         
£25 Voucher                             Mr. J. Woodrow             Thetford

Ringhaddy Daffodils         
1 Bulb Kaka Point  2w-p        Mr. R. Sedgewick            Sandwich
1 Bulb Oh Wow  3w-p            Mr. E  Pickard                 Christchurch
1 Bulb Picket Post  3w-o        Mr. F. Austin                   Effingham
1 Bulb Queen Fiona  1w-y     Mr. I. Johnson                 Folkestone

Derrick Turbitt         
1 Bulb Causeway Julie  3y-yyr (Int) (New Introduction)    Mr. I. Clark        Alveston
1 Bulb Topaz Dawn  3w-y     Mr. D. Spencer                 Fobbing

Terry Braithwaite         
1 Bulb Ice Chimes  5w-y        Mr. G.S.Main                Portlethen

Roger Braithwaite         
1 Bulb Barbara Ann  2w-w   Mr. D. Bryant                Burnham on Sea

Bramcote Bulbs         
1 Bulb Solar Surprise  3w-o (New Introduction)     Mrs. W. Gillings            Finchampstead
1 Bulb Pensford  1w-p (new Introduction)                Mr. H. Fogg                   Doncaster
1 Bulb Beauvale  3y-yyo (New Introduction)            Mr. A. T. Witard           Colchester
1 Bulb Bentley Brook  1y-y (New Introduction         Mr. C. Walker               Kings Lynn
1 Bulb Felley Priory  2y-y (New Introduction)         John Peace                    Easington
2 Bulbs Stafford  7y-yyr                                                Mr. J. Parkingson         Chelmsford
3 Bulbs Angel’s Whisper  5y-y                                     Mr. J.K. Watson           Newton St Faith

Rae Beckwith Bulbs         
Collection of five bulbs                                                 Mr. F. Austin                 Effingham

Keith Boxall         
Collection of five bulbs                                                Mr. W. Clemmey            Leamington Spa

Jan Pennings Bulbs (Netherlands)         
Collection of bulbs                                                        Mrs. J. Olive                    Deal

Carlos Van der Veek Bulbs (Netherlands)   
Collection of five bulbs                                                Mr. M.T. Ward                Waterlooville

Bulbs sponsored by Richard Gillings         
3 Bulbs Ombersley  1y-y                                           Mr. K. Durrant             Princes Risborough
3 Bulbs Desert Quest  2y-o                                       Mr. J. K. Watson         Newton. St. Faith
2 Bulbs Ivon Brook  3w-o                                         Mr. B. A. Stagg            Cheltenham
3 Bulbs Round Oak  1y-y                                          Mr. C. Beere                 Ewell
3 Bulbs Banker  2y-o                                                 Mr. H. Fogg                  Doncaster
3 Bulbs Dunley Hall  3w-y                                       Mr. K. Harrop              Denton
3 Bulbs Jenna  3y-o                                                   Mr. C. Beere                 Ewell

Min / Choice Bulbs          
1 Bulb Golden Choice  1y-y                                     Mr. R. Sedgewick         Sandwich
1 Bulb Trumpet Choice  1w-y                                 Mr. J. Gibson                Kettering
1 Bulb Double Choice  4w-y                                   Mr. D. A. Steward        Keith
1 Bulb Bonney Choice  3w-wwr (Int)                   Mr. C. Gardener           Norwich
1 Bulb Trumpet Royale  1w-p                                Mr. K. Bacon                 Nottingham
1 Bulb First Choice  1y-y                                         Mr. T. Richardson       Lindfield
1 Bulb Roma Aroma  2w-p                                     Mr. S. Salt                     Iver
1 Bulb Lilac Tones  2w-p                                        Mr. M. Henson            Heanor
1 Bulb Gold Pipe  1y-y (Int) (New Introduction)     Mr. I. Tyler            Wigan
1 Bulb Early Choice  1y-y (New Introduction)         Mr. T Miller           Wokingham
1 Bulb Brush Fire  2y-r (New Introduction)             Mr. A. Watson       Great Yarmouth
1 Bulb Grand Choice  2w-p                                    Mr. J. Woodrow          Thetford

John Gibson Bulbs         
1 Bulb Palheiro  2w-wwp                                         Mr. T. Richardson        Lindfield
1 Bulb Dallington  2w-p                                           Mrs. N. Cornell             Witley
1 Bulb Cape Point  2w-p                                          Mr. A. T. Witard           Colchester
1 Bulb Cameo Marie  3w-yyo                                 Mr. M. R. Bird                Lewes
1 Bulb Grafton Gold  2y-y                                       Mr. G. Thirkettle          Aston Clinton
1 Bulb Broadwalk Beauty  2y-gyy                          Mr. H. Fogg                  Doncaster

Chris Yates         
Collection of three bulbs                                        Mr. S. J. Gibson            Kettering

Bulbs sponsored by members         
Sandra Baxter                                                          Mr. R. Braithwaite       Bramcote
Michael Baxter                                                         Mr. E. E. Green.           Totland Bay, IOW
Gwynne Davies                                                        Mr. F. Charlton            Cleadon
Janine Doulton                                                        Mr. D. Phillips              Bath
Dale Griffin                                                               Mr. K. Bacon                 Nottingham
Tony James                                                              Mr. G. Thirkettle          Aston Clinton
Ian Johnson 1st prize                                             Mr. J. Peace                   Easington
Ian Johnson 2nd prize                                           Mr. T. Miller                  Wokingham
Len Olive                                                                   Mr. P. Wilkins               Buckhurst Hill
Jackie Petherbridge                                                Mr. K. Harrop               Denton